Selected work

Real projects used inside active businesses

Our current portfolio features Charlie Scott’s and Charlie & Friends, both run and managed by Scott, our founder. That direct involvement means the design, content, and search decisions can be explained with genuine commercial context.

Ecommerce project

Charlie Scott’s

An active ecommerce business developed through ongoing work across content, SEO, structure, and customer experience.

Charlie Scott’s mobile ecommerce homepage

Work shown in context

  • Shopify product and collection content
  • Search-intent and keyword placement
  • Image SEO and internal linking
  • Collection structure and customer journeys
  • Ongoing content and commercial refinement
  • Ongoing social media planning, product content, and publishing
Verified proof

Charlie Scott’s holds an Exceptional overall Shop Quality score in Google Merchant Center and is recognised as a Top Quality Store in the UK.

Visit Charlie Scott’s ↗
Read the Charlie Scott’s case study →

Search performance

Charlie Scott’s search visibility snapshot

Google Search Console data shows broad organic visibility across ecommerce product searches and informational content, including multiple non-brand searches ranking on page one. For a relatively young independent store competing alongside established retailers, an average position of 8.1 across 78K impressions is a strong result. Visibility has improved substantially since January following continued SEO work across content, internal linking, site structure, and search intent.

Search impressions78K
Search clicks689
Average position8.1
Generative AI feature impressions6.64K

Top 10 search-performing pages

Ordered by clicks in the Google Search Console report.

PageClicksImpressionsAverage position
Best Cat Trees for Indoor Cats22926,3177.3
Best Cat Trees for Large Cats1248,0337.9
Vet Prescription Price Cap UK469,4098.6
Best Orthopaedic Dog Beds433,6929.4
Scruffs Alpine Pyrenees Cat Tree351,8694.5
Best Dog Beds for Large Dogs342,8138.9
Vet Prescription Costs UK273,24511.2
Best Dog Beds for Arthritis262,66610.4
Best Dog Beds UK163,51412.3
Cat Trees collection141,2367.1

Source: Google Search Console, last 28 days. Captured 28 September 2026. Generative AI feature impressions are reported separately by Google in a beta report.

Google Merchant Center showing Charlie Scott’s Exceptional Shop Quality score and Top Quality Store recognition

Project evidence

Results shown with their commercial context.

Every case study is based on genuine work, with supporting evidence included where available. The portfolio will expand as external client projects are completed and approved for publication.

About our approach →

Service business project

Charlie & Friends

A Manchester service website built around local relevance, clear service information, customer confidence, and practical enquiry routes.

Work shown in context

  • Local service structure
  • Clear customer-facing information
  • Mobile-friendly routes to enquiry
  • Internal navigation between related services
  • Content shaped around trust and suitability
  • Ongoing social media planning, service content, and publishing
Sustained local visibility

Charlie & Friends has built sustained organic visibility for key Manchester dog walking, pet sitting, and related local searches. The website has supported the business for several years by helping prospective clients find relevant service and location pages when searching for pet-care support in Manchester.

Visit Charlie & Friends ↗
Read the Charlie & Friends case study →
Charlie and Friends mobile service website homepage

Search performance

Charlie & Friends search visibility snapshot

Google Search Console data shows local visibility across relevant Manchester searches, including average page-one positions for “dog sitter manchester” and “dog sitters manchester”.

Search impressions18.4K
Search clicks122
Average position7.9
Generative AI feature impressions388

Selected commercial search-performing pages

Five relevant service and commercial pages from the same Google Search Console report.

PageClicksImpressions
Homepage5614,726
Pet Taxi Manchester231,110
How Much Is Dog Walking in Manchester?4691
Pet Sitter Manchester City Centre4271
Puppy Visits Manchester City Centre4170

Source: Google Search Console, last 28 days. Captured 28 September 2026. Generative AI feature impressions are reported separately by Google in a beta report.

Your project could be next

Tell us how we can help

Share what you'd like to improve through your website or search strategy, whether that's clearer information, stronger visibility, or more enquiries and sales. We'll review your requirements and recommend the most useful next step.

Discuss Your Project